SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Oct 26 (Oct 13)
20th Sunday after Pentecost
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
Oct 27 (Oct 14)
|
Oct 28 (Oct 15)
|
Oct 29 (Oct 16)
|
Oct 30 (Oct 17)
|
Oct 31 (Oct 18)
Holy Apostle and Evangelist Luke
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
1 (Oct 19)
St. John of Kronstadt
9:00 Divine Liturgy with pannikhida
6:00 Vigil
|
2 (Oct 20)
21st Sunday after Pentecost Ven. Gabriel (Urgebadze) of Mtskheta, Georgia (+1995)
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
3 (Oct 21)
|
4 (Oct 22)
|
5 (Oct 23)
Holy Apostle James, the Brother of the Lord
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast
|
6 (Oct 24)
|
7 (Oct 25)
|
8 (Oct 26)
Great-Martyr Dmitri of Thessalonika (+306)
9:00 Divine Liturgy with pannikhida
6:00 Vigil
|
9 (Oct 27)
22nd Sunday after Pentecost Martyr Nestor of Thessalonika (+306)
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
10 (Oct 28)
repose of Elder Epiphanios (Theodoropoulos) of Athens (+1989)
9:00 Pannikhida
6:00 Vespers
|
11 (Oct 29)
Virgin-martyr Anastasia of Rome (+ ca. 250)
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
12 (Oct 30)
|
13 (Oct 31)
|
14 (Nov 1)
|
15 (Nov 2)
|
16 (Nov 3)
|
17 (Nov 4)
|
18 (Nov 5)
|
19 (Nov 6)
|
20 (Nov 7)
|
21 (Nov 8)
Archangel Michael & All Bodiless Powers
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine & oil
|
22 (Nov 9)
|
23 (Nov 10)
24th Sunday after Pentecost Saints Erast, Olympas, Rodion and other Apostles of the 70
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
24 (Nov 11)
|
25 (Nov 12)
St. John the Merciful of Alexandria (+620) Blessed John the Merciful ("the hairy") of Rostov (+1580)
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
26 (Nov 13)
|
27 (Nov 14)
Holy Apostle Philip American Thanksgiving Day
10:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
28 (Nov 15)
|
29 (Nov 16)
Holy Apostle & Evangelist Matthew St. John Chrysostom (transferred from Wednesday)
10:00 Divine Liturgy AT St. John Chrysostom Church, Grand Rapids
6:00 Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
30 (Nov 17)
25th Sunday after Pentecost St. Gregory the Wonderworker (+266) repose of Fr. Sebastian (Dabovich), missionary in America (+1940)
10:00 Divine Liturgy w/ pannikhida following
Fast: wine & oil
|
Dec 1 (Nov 18)
|
Dec 2 (Nov 19)
St. Porphyrios of Mt. Athos (+1991)
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
Dec 3 (Nov 20)
|
Dec 4 (Nov 21)
ENTRANCE OF THE THEOTOKOS
10:00 Festal Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Dec 5 (Nov 22)
|
Dec 6 (Nov 23)
6:00 Vigil
Fast: fish, wine & oil
|