SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
1 (Apr 18)
Thomas Sunday 2nd Sunday of Pascha
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
2 (Apr 19)
|
3 (Apr 20)
Radonitsa: Paschal Day of Rejoicing
9:00 General Pannikhida
6:00 Vespers
|
4 (Apr 21)
6:00 Vespers
Fast:wine & oil
|
5 (Apr 22)
Great-Martyr George the Trophy-bearer (transferred from Friday)
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
6 (Apr 23)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine & oil
|
7 (Apr 24)
|
8 (Apr 25)
Holy Myrrhbearers' Sunday 3rd Sunday of Pascha St. Mark the Evangelist Mothers' Day
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
9 (Apr 26)
|
10 (Apr 27)
St. Sava of Serbia St. Hilarion Troitsky
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
11 (Apr 28)
|
12 (Apr 29)
|
13 (Apr 30)
Holy Apostle James, the Brother of St. John
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast
|
14 (May 1)
|
15 (May 2)
Sunday of the Paralytic 4th Sunday of Pascha
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
16 (May 3)
|
17 (May 4)
|
18 (May 5)
Mid-Pentecost Great-Martyr Irene of Thessalonika
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine & oil
|
19 (May 6)
|
20 (May 7)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
21 (May 8)
St. John the Theologian
Possible Liturgy TBA
6:00 Vigil
|
22 (May 9)
Sunday of the Samaritan Woman 5th Sunday of Pascha St. Nicholas of Myra
10:00 Divine Liturgy or Hours & Typika
|
23 (May 10)
|
24 (May 11)
Ss. Cyril and Methodius
6:00 Vespers
|
25 (May 12)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
26 (May 13)
|
27 (May 14)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
28 (May 15)
Votive LIturgy for Peace in Ukraine
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vigil
|
29 (May 16)
Sunday of the Blind Man 6th Sunday of Pascha St. Brendan the Voyager
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
30 (May 17)
Memorial Day
9:00 General Pannikhida for fallen warriors
6:00 Vespers
|
31 (May 18)
|
Jun 1 (May 19)
Leavetaking of Pascha
9:00 Paschal Matins & Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vigil
Fast: fish, wine & oil
|
Jun 2 (May 20)
ASCENSION OF THE LORD
10:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
Jun 3 (May 21)
Ss. Constantine & Helen
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Jun 4 (May 22)
|